Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 12 Oz Preferential:56% By:ANGELENA SCIORTINO

In scientific terms, safflower oil is known as Carthamus tinctorius seed oil . Pressed from the blooming plant’s seeds, safflower oil contains linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that offers many benefits for skin. This acid is a key reason why safflower oil works so well in skin care products. Linoleic acid offers powerful dirt- and oil-removing abilities, and it also provides a softening effect in conditioners.

In skin care products, safflower oil is used as a lubricant with occlusive properties, meaning that it acts as a protective barrier to prevent water from leaving your skin. It works with your skin to soften dryness, smooth roughness and soothe some skin problems.

5.0 / out of 5based on 2 ratings

Safflower Oil , Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.

Used to treat chapped pps, diaper rash, dry skin

Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema

It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.

Usage Rate: 1-100%

List Price:$16.99Price:$7.49You Save:$9.50(56%)

2 comments

  1. Rosemary Edwards says:

    This product is great. I use it as a body oil, It absorbs into my skin really well. This was the first time I used this product but I read online that it was good for skin and had anti-bacterial properties. I has worked out really well for me.

  2. Gods Diva says:

    I highly recommend Safflower Oil for Afro-American hair care, if you want length and healthy hair this is the way to go. Also try 100% Emu Oil they work great together.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>